skip to Main Content

Leadership Team

Maurice Young

Maurice Young

Principal
Cara Bergin-Stuart

Cara Bergin-Stuart

Deputy Principal/SENCo
Years 3, 4, 7 & 8
Jill Dyet

Jill Dyet

Deputy Principal/SENCo
Years 0, 1, 2, 5 & 6

Year 1 Team

Kelly Aylett

Kelly Aylett

Y1 Senior Teacher
Room 4

Ruby Yates

Y1 Teacher
Tahi Rua
Robin Lydiard

Robin Lydiard

Y1 Teacher
Tahi Rua
Tonia Soljan

Tonia Soljan

Y1 Teacher
Room 3

Debbie McSkimming

New Entrant Teacher
Room 10
Nicola Martelli

Nicola Martelli

New Entrant Teacher
Room 34

Year 2 Team

Helen Ashford

Helen Ashford

Y2 Senior Teacher
Room 7

Samantha Holderness

Y2 Teacher
Room 5
Joy Gover

Joy Gover

Y2 Teacher
Room 6
Carla Stowbrawe

Carla Stowbrawe

Y2 Teacher
Room 8

Year 3 Team

Kathryn O’Reilly-Dodd

Y3 Senior Teacher
Room 31

Megan Te Tai

Y3 Teacher
Room 9

Prachi Malhotra

Y3 Teacher
Room 32
Angela van Beek

Angela van Beek

Y3 Teacher
Room 33

Year 4 Team

Kirstin Broadhurst

Kristin Broadhurst

Y4 Senior Teacher
Room 11
Tara Jones

Tara Krishnamurthy

Y4 Teacher
Room 12
Vishon Busch

Vishon Busch

Y4 Teacher
Room 13
Kyung Ja Seo

Kyung Ja Seo

Y4 Teacher & International Student Director
Room 14 (Mon-Wed)
Veronica Donaldson

Veronica Donaldson

Y4 Teacher
Room 14 (Thurs-Fri)

Year 5 Team

David Moore

David Moore

Y5 Senior Teacher
Room 18

Jennifer Kellie

Y5 Teacher
Room 16
Tina Sutton

Tina Sutton

Y5 Teacher
Room 17

Melanie Brandes

Y5 Teacher
Room 19

Year 6 Team

Isaac Oldham

Isaac Oldham

Y6 Senior Teacher
Room 22
Christine Johnston

Christine Johnston

Y6 Teacher
Room 15

Jacky Taljaard

Y6 Teacher
Room 20
Kim Whitehead

Kim Whitehead

Y6 Teacher
Room 21

Year 7 & 8 Team

Amanda Whitehead

Y7/8 Senior Teacher
Room 25

Ashleigh Phillips

Y7/8 Teacher
Room 23

Kylie Erceg

Y7/8 Teacher
Room 24

Kieran Horler

Y7 Teacher
Room 26
Asha Anand

Asha Anand

Y8 Teacher
Room 28
Mel Kimber

Mel Kimber

Y8 Teacher
Room 29 (Mon, Thurs)
Michelle Buckley

Michelle Buckley

Y8 Teacher
Room 29 (Tues, Wed, Fri)

Part time/Specialist Staff

Kyung Ja Seo

Kyung Ja Seo

Y4 Teacher & International Student Director
Room 14 (Mon-Wed)
Nicole Fenner

Nicole Fenner

ESOL Teacher
Gillian Schischka

Gillian Schischka

ESOL Support
Colin Gover

Colin Gover

Digital Technologies Director
Marian Sinclair

Marian Sinclair

Music Teacher
Rhonda Sowter

Rhonda Sowter

Physical Education Teacher
Su Yang

Su Yang

Mandarin Teacher

Barbara Jacka

Learning Support Coordinator

Administration Staff

Jill Wordsworth

Reception
Coralie Rickett

Coralie Rickett

Reception
Sarah Rooney

Sarah Rooney

Secretary
Kim Cowsill

Kim Cowsill

Financial Administrator
Vanita Sukha

Vanita Sukha

Finance Officer

Carmen Fortuin

Payroll Administrator
Vicki Munro

Vicki Munro

Librarian & Teacher Aide

Property

Scott Williams

Scott Williams

Caretaker
Graham Routledge

Graham Routledge

Groundsman

Teacher Aides

Vicki Munro

Vicki Munro

Librarian & Teacher Aide
Glenys Wallis

Glenys Wallis

Teacher Aide
Astrid van Vliet

Astrid van Vliet

Teacher Aide
Pele Harding

Pele Harding

Teacher Aide
Roxy O’Dwyer-Ross

Roxy O’Dwyer-Ross

Teacher Aide
Phillipa Boaler

Philippa Boaler

Teacher Aide/Lunchtime Sickbay
Merrilyn Soares

Merrilyn Soares

Teacher Aide

Lisa Harkin

Teacher Aide

Eliza Loo

Teacher Aide

Disna Mendis

Teacher Aide

Timothy Clapson

Teacher Aide

Katelyn Jeffries

Teacher Aide
Back To Top