skip to Main Content

Leadership Team

Maurice Young

Maurice Young

Principal
Cara Bergin-Stuart

Cara Bergin-Stuart

Deputy Principal/SENCo
Years 3, 4, 7 & 8
Jill Dyet

Jill Dyet

Deputy Principal/SENCo
Years 0, 1, 2, 5 & 6

Year 1 Team

Kelly Aylett

Kelly Scott

Y1 Senior Teacher
Room 4
Robin Lydiard

Robin Lydiard

Y1 Teacher
Tahi Rua

Emma Parkinson

Y1 Teacher
Room Tahi Rua

Year 2 Team

Helen Ashford

Helen Ashford

Y2 Senior Teacher
Room 7
Tonia Soljan

Tonia Soljan

Y1/2 Teacher
Room 5

Sharon Yoon

Year 2 Teacher
Room 6

Megan Te Tai

Y2 Teacher
Room 8

Year 3 & 4 Team

Angela van Beek

Angela van Beek

Y3/4 Senior Teacher
Room 11

Rachael Judd

Y3/4 Teacher
Room 12

Sam Baker

Y3/4 Teacher
Room 13
Joy Gover

Joy Gover

Y3/4 Teacher
Room 14
Vishon Busch

Vishon Busch

Y3/4 Teacher
Room 16

Jennifer Kellie

Y3/4 Teacher
Room 17

Year 5 & 6 Team

Isaac Oldham

Isaac Oldham

Y5/6 Senior Teacher
Room 18

Kieran Horler

Y5/6 Teacher
Room 15
Kim Whitehead

Kim Whitehead

Y5/6 Teacher
Room 19

Jacky Taljaard

Y5/6 Teacher
Room 20
Tina Sutton

Tina Sutton

Y5/6 Teacher
Room 21

Elysia Paton

Y5/6 Teacher
Room 22

Year 7 & 8 Team

Ashleigh Phillips

Y7/8 Senior Teacher
Room 26

Olivia Leask

Y7/8 Teacher
Room 23

Amy Jackson

Y7/8 Teacher
Room 24 (Mon-Wed)
Donelle Roberts

Donelle Roberts

Year 7/8 Teacher
Room 24 (Thurs - Fri)

Amanda Whitehead

Y7/8 Teacher
Room 25

Brooke Dorset

Y7/8 Teacher
Room 29 (Wed, Thurs)

Kylie Erceg

Y7/8 Teacher
Room 29 (Mon, Tues, Fri)

Part time/Specialist Staff

Kyung Ja Seo

Kyung Ja Seo

International Student Director
Monday, Thursday & Friday
Mel Kimber

Mel Kimber

ESOL Teacher
Gillian Schischka

Gillian Schischka

ESOL Support
Colin Gover

Colin Gover

Digital Technologies Director
Marian Sinclair

Marian Sinclair

Music Teacher
Rhonda Sowter

Rhonda Sowter

Physical Education Teacher

Barbara Jacka

Learning Support Coordinator

Administration Staff

Jill Wordsworth

Reception
Coralie Rickett

Coralie Rickett

Reception
Sarah Rooney

Sarah Rooney

Secretary
Kim Cowsill

Kim Cowsill

Financial Administrator
Vanita Sukha

Vanita Sukha

Finance Officer

Carmen Fortuin

Payroll Administrator
Vicki Munro

Vicki Munro

Librarian

Property

Michael Pretorius

Caretaker
Graham Routledge

Graham Routledge

Groundsman

Teacher Aides

Glenys Wallis

Glenys Wallis

Teacher Aide
Astrid van Vliet

Astrid van Vliet

Teacher Aide
Pele Harding

Pele Harding

Teacher Aide
Roxy O’Dwyer-Ross

Roxy O’Dwyer-Ross

Teacher Aide
Merrilyn Soares

Merrilyn Soares

Teacher Aide

Lisa Harkin

Teacher Aide/Lunchtime Sickbay

Disna Mendis

Teacher Aide

Carol Plewinski

Teacher Aide/Resource Room
Back To Top